LOGO (2).JPG Bayside Realty Group, Inc.

Riverview, Florida

(Tampa Bay Area)

 

Call Us Today!

813-671-8500

Quick Search

Area Government Links

Charlotte County
County Seat - Punta Gorda
Communities include Cape Haze, Don Pedro Island, Gasparilla Island, Grove City, Placida, Port Charlotte, Punta Gorda, Rotonda
Charlotte County Government Site
Chamber of Commerce
Clerk of Circuit Court
Property Appraiser
Sheriff
Schools
Tax Collector
Tourism
The City of Punta Gorda
Punta Gorda Chamber of Commerce

Citrus County
County seat - Inverness
Communities include Beverly Hills, Citronelle, Crystal River, Floral City, Hernando, Homosassa, Inverness, Lecanto
Citrus County Goverment Site
Chamber of Commerce
Clerk of the Circuit Court
Parks and Recreation
Property Appraiser
Sheriff
Schools
Tax Collector
Tourism Development Council
City of Crystal River
City of Inverness

Desoto County
County Seat - Arcadia
Communities include Arcadia, Brownville, Deep Creek, Fort Ogden, Hull, Lake Suzy, Nocatee
Desoto County Government Site
Chamber of Commerce
Clerk of Courts
Property Appraiser
Schools
Sheriff
Tax Collector
City of Arcadia

Hardee County
County Seat Wachula
Communities Include Bowling Green, Ona, Wauchula, Zolfo Springs
Hardee County Government Site
Chamber of Commerce
Clerk of Courts
EDC
Property Appraiser
Schools
Sheriff
Tax Collector
City of Wachula
Town of Zolfo Springs

Hernando County
County Seat - Brooksville
Communities include Brooksville, Garden Grove, Hernando Beach, Istachatta, Masaryktown, Nobleton, Ridge Manor, Spring Hill, Weeki Wachee
Hernando County Government Site
Chamber of Commerce
Clerk of Courts
EDC
Property Appraiser
Schools
Sheriff
Tax Collector
City of Brooksville
City of Springshill


Hillsborogh County
County Seat - Tampa
Communities include
Apollo Beach, Balm, Brandon, Citrus Park, Dover, Durant, Egmont Key, Gibsonton, Lake Magdalene, Lithia, Lutz, Mango, Palm River, Palma Ceia, Plant City, Riverview, Ruskin, Seffner, Sulphur Springs, Sun City, Sun City Center, Sydney, Tampa, Temple Terrace, Thonotosassa, Town 'n' Country, Turkey Creek, Valrico, Wimauma, Ybor City
Chamber of Commerce
Clerk of Courts
EDC
Property Appraiser
Schools
Sheriff
Tax Collector
Tourism & Visitor Bureau
Tampa Chamber of Commerce
North Tampa Chamber of Commerce
Brandon Chamber of Commerce
Rusin Chamber of Commerce
Plant City Chamber of Commerce
Greater Tampa Chamber of Commerce
Ybor City Chamber of Commerce
City of Plant City
City of Tampa
City of Temple Terrace


Manatee County
County seat Bradenton
Communities include Anna Maria, Bradenton, Bradenton Beach, Holmes Beach, Longboat Key, Palmetto, Parrish, Rubonia, Samoset, South Bradenton, Tallevast, Terra Ceia
Manatee County Government Site
Chamber of Commerce
Clerk of Courts
Property Appraiser
Schools
Manatee Community College
Manatee Technical Institute

Sheriff
Tax Collector
Bradeton Tourism & Visitor Bureau
City of Anna Maria
City of Bradenton
City of Bradenton Beach
City of Holmes Beach
Town of Longboat Key
City of Palmetto

Pinellas County
County Seat St. Petersburg
Communities include Anona, Bay Pines, Belleair, Belleair Beach, Belleair Bluffs, Belleair Shore, Caladesi Island, Clearwater, Clearwater Beach, Crystal Beach,
Dunedin, East Lake, Gulfport, Indian Rocks Beach, Indian Shores, Kenneth City, Largo, Lealman, Madeira Beach, North Redington Beach, Oldsmar, Ozona, Palm Harbor, Pasadena, Pass-a-Grille, Pinellas Park, Redington Beach, Redington Shores, Safety Harbor, Saint Pete Beach, Saint Petersburg, Seminole, South Pasadena, Tarpon Springs, Tierra Verde, Treasure Island
County Site

County Government
County School Board
Clerk of the Circuit Court
Property Appraiser
Sheriff
Supervisor of Elections
Tax Collector
EDC
Travel

St. Petersburg/Clearwater International Airport
Utilities

Government List with maps

Area Chamber of Commerce
Pinellas Park
St. Petersburg
St. Pete Beach
Clearwater

Pasco County
County seat Dade City
Communities include Aripeka, Crystal Springs, Dade City, Elfers, Holiday, Hudson, Lacoochee, Land O' Lakes, New Port Richey, Odessa, Pasco, Port Richey, Richland, Saint Joseph, Saint Leo, San Antonio, Seven Springs, Shady Hills, Trilby, Wesley Chapel, Zephyrhills
County Site
Clerk of Courts
EDC
Property Appraiser
Schools
Sheriff's Office
Tax Collector
History of Pasco County
County Commissioners
Supervisor of Elections
Public Transportation
Libraries
City of Largo
City of Dunedin
City of Dade City
City of New Port Richey
City of Port Richey
City of San Antonio
City of Zephyrhills
West Pasco Chamber
Central Pasco Chamber


Polk County
County Seat - Bartow
Communities include Alturas, Auburndale, Babson Park, Bartow, Cypress Gardens, Davenport, Dundee, Eagle Lake, Eaton Park, Eloise, Fedhaven, Florence Villa, Fort Meade, Frostproof, Gibsonia, Gordonville, Green Pond, Haines City, Highland City, Highland Park, Hillcrest Heights, Homeland, Indian Lake Estates, Jan Phyl Village, Kathleen, Lake Alfred, Lake Garfield, Lake Hamilton, Lake Wales, Lakeland, Loughman, Mulberry, Nalcrest, Nichols, Polk City, Wahneta, Waverly, West Lake Wales, Winter Haven

County Site
Clerk of the Courts
EDC
Housing
Libraries
Property Appraiser
Public Works Department

School Board
Sheriff
Supervisor of Elections
Travel & Tourism
City of Auburndale
City of Bartow

City of Eagle Lake

City of Ft Meade
Haines City
City of Lake Alfred

Cityof Lake Wales

City of Lakeland
City of Winter Haven

Sarasota County
County Seat - Sarasota
Communities include include Englewood, Fruitville, Laurel, Longboat Key, Manasota, Nokomis, North Port, Osprey, Pinecraft, Sarasota, Siesta Key, South Venice, Venice
County Site
City of Longboat Key
City of North Port

City of Sarasota

City of Venice

Sumter County
County Seat - Bushnell
Communities include Bushnell, Center Hill, Coleman, Mabel, Sumterville, The Villages, Webster, Wildwood

Sumter County Government
Clerk of Circuit Court
Economic Development Council
Property Appraiser
School Board
Sheriff's Department
Supervisor of Elections
Tax Collector
Chamber of Commerce
The Villages

Website Design by Colony One